Descendants of Jacob Tipton |
20 Feb 2014 |
|
Jacob Tipton (b.09 Oct 1820-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.19 Jan 1903-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
sp: Lucinda Coughenour (b.05 Aug 1823-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.1844;d.04 Feb 1891-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
|
2. Noah C. Tipton (b.27 Dec 1844-Allegheny Twp.,Somersert Co.,Pa.;d.20 May 1932-Hyndman,Londonderry Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.) |
|
sp: Lovena Christina Cook (b.Feb 1849-Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1869;d.31 Dec 1931-Pa.) |
| |
3. John Jacob Tipton (b.08 Jan 1871-Pa.;d.07 Apr 1958-Cumberland,Md.) |
| |
sp: Grace Amelia Barkley (b.06 Jun 1876-Pa.;m.03 Sep 1895;d.28 Aug 1970-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | |
4. Meredith M. Tipton (b.15 May 1898-Pa.;d.05 Nov 1979-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | |
sp: Frank Wright (b.10 Feb 1892-Iowa;m.06 Jul 1920;d.Feb 1981-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | | |
5. John E. Wright (b.24 Sep 1921;d.07 Feb 1989) |
| | | |
sp: Lois Arlene Palmer |
| | | |
sp: Julia Talbert |
| | | |
5. Frank Lee Tipton Wright (b.05 Nov 1923) |
| | | |
sp: Alice Ruth Hoon (b.13 May 1919-Bloomfield,Ohio;m.01 Sep 1946;d.19 Oct 1998-Carroll Co.,Md.) |
| | | | |
6. Kenneth Frank * Wright (b.16 Dec 1947-Baltimore,Md.;d.11 Jan 1955) |
| | | | |
6. Alicelyn Wright (b.04 Feb 1951) |
| | | | |
sp: Gorman Eugene Getty III (b.11 Aug 1952) |
| | | | | |
7. Gorman Andrew Getty |
| | | | | |
sp: Alison Clare Insley (m.18 Aug 2007) |
| | | | |
6. Richard L. Wright (b.05 Dec 1955) |
| | | | |
sp: Katherine Blazek (b.11 Sep 1952) |
| |
3. Mered Albertus "Mert" Tipton (b.24 Apr 1873;d.10 Aug 1961) |
| |
sp: Rachel Almena "Minnie" Coughenour (b.09 Aug 1874-Bedford Co.,Pa.;m.16 Dec 1897;d.1941) |
| | |
4. Mae E. * Tipton (b.Feb 1899-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.19 Oct 1918) |
| | |
4. Eugene E. Tipton (b.14 Jul 1903;d.20 Apr 1980) |
| | |
sp: Blanche C. Manuel (b.24 Sep 1907;m.Abt 1923;d.04 May 1985) |
| | | |
5. Carl Robert Tipton (b.10 Apr 1924-Cumberland,Allegheny Co.,Md.;d.05 Nov 1981-York,York Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Laura Mae Robb (b.17 Oct 1927;m.22 Jun 1946) |
| | | | |
6. Carla M. Tipton (b.29 Jun 1950) |
| | | | |
sp: Terry Sheaffer (b.Abt 1949) |
| | | | | |
7. Carl N. Sheaffer (b.Abt 1968) |
| | | | | |
sp: Michele Ann Rumsey (b.28 May 1970) |
| | | | | | |
8. Justin Sheaffer (b.Abt 1993) |
| | | | | |
7. Lee Robb Sheaffer (b.17 Sep 1970) |
| | | | | |
sp: Roxann Ranna Johnson (b.Abt 1969) |
| | | | | | |
8. Rachel Lynn Sheaffer (b.Abt 1985) |
| | | | | | |
sp: Brandon Miller |
| | | | | | | |
9. Lliam Michael * Miller (b.29 Nov 2010-Pa.;d.05 Jan 2011-Lewistown,Pa.) |
| | | | | | |
8. Owen Robert * Sheaffer (b.24 Aug 2002-Danville,Montour Co.,Pa.;d.25 Aug 2002-Danville,Montour Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | | | |
8. Branden Robert Sheaffer (b.Abt 2003) |
| | | | | | |
8. Noah Lee Owen Sheaffer (b.Abt 2006) |
| | | | | |
7. Travis Scott Sheaffer (b.06 Mar 1973) |
| | | | | |
sp: Jennifer Swenson (b.12 Nov 1975) |
| |
3. Luther Monroe Tipton (b.09 Jul 1878-West End,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.14 Jun 1966) |
| |
sp: Helen _______ (b.Abt 1882) |
| | |
4. Randolph R. Tipton (b.26 Mar 1905;d.Jan 1968) |
| |
3. Gertrude "Gertie" Genette Tipton (b.26 May 1884-Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.03 Aug 1978) |
| |
sp: Royal "Roy" Clay Menges (b.13 Feb 1885-Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1906;d.15 Oct 1967) |
| | |
4. Leona C. Menges (b.26 Jan 1909;d.09 Mar 1998) |
| | |
sp: Clifton N. "Nick" Beal (b.24 Jun 1904-Gravel Pit,Londonderry Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.01 Dec 1988-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | | |
5. Janet Claire Beal (b.21 Nov 1932) |
| | | |
sp: Charles William Waltman (b.29 Mar 1932) |
| | | | |
6. Lori Beth Waltman (b.17 Mar 1964) |
| | | |
5. Nola Lynne Beal (b.27 Apr 1940) |
| | | |
sp: Donald T. Leap (b.17 Dec 1935) |
| | | | |
6. Barry Lynn Leap (b.28 Nov 1963) |
| | | | |
sp: Beverly Kay Bowser (b.04 Jan 1964) |
| | |
4. Devon Roy Menges (b.03 Nov 1919-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.03 Jul 2001-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | |
sp: Georgia Naomi Boyd (b.24 Jul 1920-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.;m.26 Jun 1941;d.11 Oct 1997-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.) |
| | | |
5. Judith A. Menges (b.21 May 1943) |
| | | |
sp: John Wayne Appel (b.22 Nov 1942) |
| | | |
5. Starr Menges (b.13 Jan 1951) |
| | | |
sp: John Walter "Jack" Cheney Jr. (b.14 Dec 1951-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.;m.23 Sep 1972;d.16 Apr 2009-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.) |
| | | | |
6. Jason Troy Cheney (b.11 Apr 1973) |
| | | | |
sp: Christine _______ (b.09 Dec 1972) |
| | | | | |
7. Carinne Cheney |
| | | | | |
7. Jacob Cheney |
| | | | |
6. Jantia Renee Cheney (b.03 May 1976) |
| | | | |
sp: Christopher Allen Barnhart (b.04 Apr 1968;m.29 Jul 2000) |
| | | | | |
7. Chayney Barnhart |
| |
3. Eva Edith Tipton (b.02 Nov 1887;d.23 Nov 1970) |
| |
sp: Samuel Clay (Rev.) Shaffer (b.30 Aug 1886;m.21 Dec 1911;d.17 Mar 1958-Buffalo Twp.,Butler Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Clairalene L. * Shaffer (b.28 May 1919-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.08 Mar 2006-York,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: William Anton Meyer (b.05 Jul 1915;d.21 Jan 1965) |
| | |
4. Paul Clay (Rev.) Shaffer (b.08 Jul 1922-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.12 Jun 2011-Honey Brook,Chester Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Mona M. Thompson (b.21 Mar 1921) |
| | | |
5. Joy Shaffer (b.21 Dec 1955) |
| | | |
sp: Craig Russel "Rusty" Schneck (b.26 Jun 1954) |
| | | | |
6. Christopher R. Schneck (b.Abt 1990) |
| | | | |
6. Sarah Schneck (b.Abt 1992) |
| | | |
5. Jill A. Shaffer (b.11 Feb 1959) |
| | | |
sp: Paul Daniel Swanson (b.05 Nov 1956) |
| | | | |
6. Eva Swanson |
| | | | |
6. Aubrey Swanson |
| | |
4. Willis Tipton Shaffer (b.11 Sep 1924-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.12 Jan 1997-Oakland,Garrett Co.,Md.) |
| | |
sp: Mary Lou Bierer (b.18 Apr 1926-Point Marion,Fayette Co.,Pa.;m.24 Dec 1948;d.17 Aug 1996-Oakland,Garrett Co.,Md.) |
| | | |
5. Randall Tipton Shaffer (b.06 Mar 1950) |
| | | |
sp: Lori R. _______ |
| | | |
5. Richard Sterling Shaffer (b.20 Jun 1954-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.;d.05 Dec 1998-Oakland,Garrett Co.,Md.) |
| | | |
sp: Kathryn Bartlett (b.15 Nov 1954) |
| | | | |
6. Holly B. Shaffer (b.Abt 1982) |
| | | | |
6. Richard B. Shaffer |
| | | | |
sp: Amanda A. Frantz (b.Abt 1985) |
| | | |
5. Rebecca Ann Shaffer (b.07 Oct 1956) |
| | | |
sp: Richard J. Williams (b.Abt 1947) |
| | | | |
6. Autumn C. Williams (b.Abt 1980) |
|
2. Elizabeth Tipton (b.07 Apr 1846-Pa.;d.14 Dec 1931) |
|
sp: Merid Josiah Miller (b.08 Apr 1838;d.1872) |
|
sp: James F. Brown (b.Nov 1851;m.Abt 1880;d.1920/1930) |
| |
3. Elsie Lucinda Brown (b.Apr 1881-Buffalo Mills,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.08 Jan 1923-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.) |
| |
sp: James A. Fleegle (b.22 Jun 1871-Buffalo Mills,Bedford Co.,Pa.;m.01 Jan 1903;d.30 Jun 1909-Utica,Oneida Co.,N.Y.) |
| | |
4. Ira Leroy Fleegle (b.15 May 1899-Buffalo Mills,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.08 Jun 1966-Butler,Butler Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Myrtle Catherine Leydig (b.19 Sep 1899-Pa.;m.Abt 1917;d.Jan 1983) |
| | | |
5. Pauline E. Fleegle (b.1918-Pa.;d.1992) |
| | | |
sp: Ray R. Adams (b.02 May 1913-Buffalo Mills,Bedford Co.,Pa.;m.20 Oct 1934;d.11 Apr 2012-Johnstown,Cambria Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Infant Son * Adams (d.03 May 1935) |
| | | | |
6. Ira Richard Adams (b.Abt 1937) |
| | | | |
sp: Anna Bertha "Bert" Christner |
| | | | |
6. David E. Adams (b.Abt 1945) |
| | | | |
sp: Shirley Ann Brady |
| | | | |
6. Bonnie Rae Adams (b.Abt 1953) |
| | | | |
sp: Robert P. Murphy |
| | | |
5. Rhea Catherine Fleegle (b.20 Dec 1919-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.25 Jan 2012-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Harold David "Skinny" Diehl (b.26 Nov 1912;m.24 Dec 1938;d.05 Aug 2000) |
| | | | |
6. Virginia M. Diehl |
| | | | |
sp: Louis "Mick" Colvin |
| | | | |
6. Elwood D. Diehl |
| | | | |
sp: Kay Thomas |
| | | | |
6. Joyce A Diehl |
| | | | |
sp: Paul L. Ritchey |
| | | | |
6. Wilma A. Diehl |
| | | | |
sp: Mark Corbin |
| | | |
5. Ira Dale Fleegle (b.Abt 1921) |
| | | |
5. Donald Wilbur Fleegle (b.31 Oct 1923;d.30 Mar 1989-Pittsburgh,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Mildred Anna Nagel (b.05 Aug 1926;m.30 Jun 1948;d.15 Nov 1989-Pittsburgh,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Faye A. Fleegle (b.07 Feb 1950) |
| | | | |
sp: Frank James Bopp Sr. (b.25 Mar 1946-McKees Rocks,Allegheny Co.,Pa.;m.28 Jun 1969;d.05 Dec 2002-Gardners,Adams Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | | |
7. Heather Lynn Bopp (b.13 Mar 1970) |
| | | | | |
sp: Charles Gordon Giannuzzi (b.02 Jul 1967) |
| | | | | | |
8. Ashley Lynn Giannuzzi |
| | | | | |
7. Holly Denise Bopp (b.30 Nov 1972) |
| | | | | |
sp: Andrew Dell'Olio |
| | | | | | |
8. Francesca Dell'Olio |
| | | | | |
7. Frank James Bopp Jr. (b.27 Oct 1973) |
| | | | | |
sp: Kimberly A. Rider (b.17 Mar 1974;m.10 Jul 1999) |
| | | | | | |
8. Jillian Bopp (b.Abt 2001) |
| | | | | | |
8. Abigail Bopp (b.Abt 2003) |
| | | | | | |
8. Jack Bopp (b.Abt 2006) |
| | | |
5. Faye L. Fleegle (b.09 Nov 1925;d.19 Aug 2000) |
| | | |
sp: Keith Edward Mahood (b.22 Jun 1921;d.28 Nov 1999) |
| | | |
5. Dorothy Fleegle (b.Abt 1930) |
| | | |
sp: _______ Davies |
| | |
4. Ralph Raymond Fleegle (b.15 Sep 1903-Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.May 1972) |
| | |
sp: Estelle Alice Leydig (b.21 Jul 1904-Confluence,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.05 Feb 1994) |
| | | |
5. Betty Irene Fleegle (b.23 Feb 1924;d.06 Dec 1924) |
| | | |
5. Infant Son Fleegle (b.05 Aug 1937;d.05 Aug 1937-Akron,Summit Co.,Ohio) |
| | |
4. Elizabeth E. Fleegle (b.27 Oct 1905-Frankfort,Herkimer Co.,N.Y.;d.19 Feb 1991-Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Forest Gindlesperger (b.03 Dec 1898-Shade Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.13 Jun 1922(Div);d.28 Jul 1927-Akron,Summit Co.,Ohio) |
| | | |
5. Thomas R. (Gindlesperger) Wissinger (b.24 Dec 1922-Akron,Summit Co.,Ohio;d.27 Nov 2003-Williamsport,Lycoming Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Phyllis R. Smith (b.03 Jul 1925-Franklin Co.,Pa.;d.28 Sep 2009) |
| | | | |
6. Deborah Jane * Wissinger (b.21 Oct 1954;d.13 Apr 1977) |
| | | | |
6. Patricia J. Wissinger (b.25 May 1957) |
| | | | |
sp: _______ Goldsmith |
| | | |
sp: Martha _______ (m.Abt 1988) |
| | |
sp: Alfred Glenn Wissinger (b.21 Jun 1905-Cambria Co.,Pa.;m.24 Dec 1929;d.06 Oct 1979-Sullivan Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. James A. * Fleegle (b.28 Jul 1907-N.Y.;d.06 Feb 1989-Cuyahoga Falls,Summit Co.,Ohio) |
| | |
4. Carl V. Fleegle (b.09 Oct 1909) |
| |
3. William T. Brown (b.Apr 1883) |
|
2. Ann Lovina * Tipton (b.13 Feb 1848-Pa.;d.17 Sep 1849) |
|
2. Rachel Tipton (b.05 Dec 1849-Pa.;d.16 May 1873) |
|
sp: Frederick Samuel Cook (b.Apr 1845-Pa.;d.16 Jul 1923) |
| |
3. James Mered Cook (b.09 Feb 1873;d.27 Dec 1964-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Susan Ahlburn (b.Aug 1872-Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.30 Jan 1941) |
| | |
4. Guy A. Cook Sr. (b.03 Oct 1892-Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.16 Sep 1974-Garrett,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Nita E. Shaffer (b.Apr 1895-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1912;d.21 Sep 1965-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Guy A. * Cook Jr. (b.07 Oct 1917-Garrett,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.08 Dec 2007-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Wilma Mae Judy (b.26 Sep 1913-Garrett,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.10 Apr 2008-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Raymond M. "Mick" Cook (b.09 Mar 1919-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.16 Sep 2004-Meyersdale,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Alice R. Ray (b.15 Jul 1919-Garrett,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.11 May 2008-Raleigh,N.C.) |
| | | | |
6. James Ray Cook Sr. (b.20 Mar 1941) |
| | | | |
sp: Grace Lorraine _______ (b.08 Jan 1965) |
| | | | | |
7. James Ray Cook Jr. |
| | | | |
6. Chyrrl R. Cook (b.07 Apr 1947-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.18 Jul 2008-Plant City,Hillsborough Co.,Fla.) |
| | | | |
sp: Jeffery T. Hanna (b.20 Jul 1947) |
| | | | | |
7. Rev. Jeffery Scott Hanna (b.29 Nov 1968) |
| | | | | |
sp: Jerilynn Grace Roscoe (b.21 Nov 1969) |
| | | | | | |
8. Jenna Kimberly Hanna (b.Abt 1993) |
| | | | | | |
8. Rebekah Lynn Hanna |
| | | | | | |
8. Alyssa Rose Hanna |
| | | | | |
7. Kimberly Rae * Hanna (b.11 Mar 1972-Grand Haven,Mich.;d.09 Aug 1989-Ft. Lauderdale,Fla.) |
| | | |
5. Doris W. Cook (b.03 Feb 1926) |
| | | |
sp: Paul H. Zimmerman (b.06 Jan 1924) |
| | | | |
6. Vicki D. Zimmerman (b.20 May 1952) |
| | | | |
sp: James Richard Printy (b.20 Jan 1953) |
| | | | | |
7. Adam Paul Printy (b.Abt 1978) |
| | | | | |
7. Erin Renee Printy (b.Abt 1980) |
| | |
4. Ruth Marion Cook (b.12 Jul 1894;d.Jun 1974) |
| | |
sp: Charles Oliver Burns Sr. (b.19 Aug 1891;m.Abt 1912;d.1961) |
| | | |
5. Charles Oliver "Jack" Burns Jr. (b.25 Mar 1914-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.29 Feb 2000-Quincy,Franklin Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Gladys B. Burton (b.09 May 1920-Cumberland,Allegheny Co.,Md.;m.25 Jan 1941;d.22 Nov 2011-Gettysburg,Adams Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Carol B. Burns (b.19 Oct 1946) |
| | | | |
sp: James Edward Hammerberg (b.15 Jun 1946) |
| | | | |
6. John Charles Burns (b.13 Apr 1948) |
| | | | |
sp: Karen Lyle (b.11 Oct 1950) |
| | | | | |
7. Andrea Burns (b.21 Nov 1977) |
| | | | | |
sp: Todd Culter |
| | | | | |
7. Matthew Patrick Burns (b.02 Jun 1980) |
| | | | |
6. Stephen B. Burns (b.22 Jan 1956) |
| | | | |
sp: Ann Hamrich (b.30 Jul 1956) |
| | | | | |
7. Emily Carol Burns (b.Abt 1986) |
| | | |
5. James H. Burns (b.24 Jan 1916;d.20 Mar 2001) |
| | | |
sp: Dorothy _______ (b.13 Jul 1920;d.Jun 1983) |
| | | |
5. Thomas C. "Tom" Burns (b.02 Jul 1928-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.21 Dec 2008-Knoxville,Tenn.) |
| | | |
sp: Janice Cutler Taylor (d.1985) |
| | | | |
6. Robert Craig Burns (b.15 Feb 1965) |
| | | | |
sp: Michelle Vivian _______ |
| | | | | |
7. Candace Burns |
| | | | | |
7. Peyton Burns |
| | | | |
6. David Cutler Burns (b.01 Mar 1968) |
| | | | |
sp: Sarah _______ (b.Abt 1965) |
| | | |
sp: Sharon B. Lord (b.11 Jul 1943;m.Abt 1985) |
| | |
4. Hubert J. * Cook (b.09 Feb 1898;d.04 Jan 1899) |
| |
sp: Edith Robinson |
|
2. Samuel * Tipton (b.29 Nov 1851-Pa.;d.07 Jan 1861) |
|
2. William * Tipton (b.04 Sep 1853-Pa.;d.18 Feb 1856) |
|
2. John Wesley Tipton (b.24 Oct 1855-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.04 Sep 1931-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
|
sp: Emma Jane Reitz (b.22 Jan 1861-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.24 Sep 1878;d.22 Jan 1940-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
3. James Wesley Tipton (b.10 May 1880-Allegheny Twp.,Somersert Co.,Pa.;d.16 Nov 1955) |
| |
sp: Nora Blanch Himes (b.11 Dec 1881-Bedford Co.,Pa.;m.08 Nov 1904;d.14 Jan 1959-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Harry Himes Tipton (b.28 Aug 1905-Pa.;d.18 Aug 1949-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Irene F. Brede (b.12 Jan 1908-Pa.;m.07 Aug 1929;d.Aug 1987) |
| | | |
5. James Wesley Tipton I (b.02 Sep 1933-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.;d.28 Jul 1986-Salisbury,Md.) |
| | | |
sp: Helen Jayne Williams (b.23 Jul 1936) |
| | | | |
6. Jean Irene Tipton (b.04 Feb 1957) |
| | | | |
sp: Thomas M. Hobbs (b.15 Feb 1957) |
| | | | | |
7. Peter B. Hobbs (b.Abt 1977) |
| | | | | |
7. Jennifer Susan Hobbs (b.Abt 1982) |
| | | | | |
sp: Michael Gene Folkenroth (m.11 Jul 2011) |
| | | | |
6. Mary Elizabeth Tipton (b.28 Dec 1958) |
| | | | |
sp: David C. Entenmann (b.20 Sep 1954;d.06 Mar 2006) |
| | | | |
6. Christina M. Tipton (b.Abt 1960) |
| | | | |
sp: _______ Turner |
| | | | |
6. James Wesley Tipton II (b.Abt 1963) |
| | | | |
sp: Deborah Jean Stuller (b.Abt 1962;m.09 Apr 1983) |
| | | | | |
7. James Wesley Tipton III (b.Abt 1983) |
| | | | | |
7. Michael Tipton (b.Abt 1988) |
| | | | | |
sp: Kim Fouche (b.Abt 1989) |
| | | | | |
7. Megan Tipton |
| | | | |
6. John Williams Tipton (b.24 Aug 1965) |
| | | | |
sp: UNKNOWN |
| | | | | |
7. Amanda Carole Tipton (b.Abt 1990) |
| | |
4. Wilfred Edgar Tipton (b.27 May 1907-Pa.;d.Jun 1983-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Edith Adeline Valentine Brunner (b.11 Jun 1913;m.29 Jun 1933;d.05 Oct 1990) |
| | | |
5. Lawrence Wilfred Tipton (b.14 Oct 1935) |
| | | |
sp: Yvonne Esta "Bonnie" Ward (b.21 Mar 1940) |
| | | | |
6. Elizabeth J. Tipton (b.20 Nov 1963) |
| | | | |
sp: Darrel Lamar Murff (b.30 Nov 1961) |
| | | | | |
7. James Murff (b.Abt 1988) |
| | | | | |
7. Caty Murff (b.Abt 1988) |
| | | | |
6. Sarah Ann "Sally" Tipton (b.13 Dec 1966) |
| | | | |
sp: Steve Garza (b.23 Oct 1964) |
| | | | | |
7. Jennifer Garza (b.Abt 1985) |
| | | | | |
7. Christina Garza (b.Abt 1994) |
| | | |
5. Philip Wesley Tipton (b.12 Jan 1938;d.May 1962) |
| | | |
5. Mary Jane Tipton (b.16 Oct 1942) |
| | | |
sp: Charles R. Graham (b.13 Sep 1942-Hazelton,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Phillip W. Graham (b.09 Oct 1974) |
| | | |
5. Judith Ann Tipton (b.08 Feb 1945) |
| | | |
sp: Dennis Walter Berkheimer (b.19 Jul 1944-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1967;d.30 Jul 2006) |
| | | | |
6. Ami Christine Berkheimer (b.29 Apr 1971) |
| | | | |
sp: Mark Gene Espinal (b.08 Feb 1965) |
| | | | |
6. Jennifer "Jendi" Rose Berkheimer (b.Abt 1977) |
| | | | |
sp: James Orr |
| | |
4. Samuel Eugene Tipton (b.10 Oct 1909-Pa.;d.07 Mar 1989-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Gladys Jane Brubaker (b.02 Mar 1915-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.;d.01 Aug 1995-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Suzan Elizabeth Tipton (b.11 Oct 1940) |
| | | |
5. Thomas Eugene Tipton (b.22 Oct 1945-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Amy Eileen Tiemann (b.09 Jul 1960-Wausa,Knox Co.,Neb.) |
| | | | |
6. Karlene Tipton (b.Abt 1990) |
| | | | |
6. Sam T. Tipton (b.Abt 1992) |
| | | |
5. Jennifer "Jendi" Tipton (b.09 Mar 1956) |
| | | |
sp: William P. Schautz (b.31 Oct 1953) |
| | | | |
6. Christopher Schautz (b.Abt 1985) |
| | | | |
6. Jeffrey Schautz (b.Abt 1989) |
| |
3. George M. Tipton (b.19 Jun 1882-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.08 Jul 1960-Homestead,Allegheny Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Etta Helen Liphart (b.31 Jul 1882-Pa.;m.24 Jan 1906;d.01 Nov 1964) |
| | |
4. Maude Winifred Tipton (b.14 Aug 1907-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.29 Oct 1969) |
| | |
sp: Merrill L. Jones (b.21 Oct 1910;d.25 Mar 1987) |
| | | |
5. David Tipton Jones (b.02 Sep 1943;d.17 Aug 2007-Allegheny Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Eleanor Corbin (b.Abt 1946) |
| | | | |
6. Deborah "Debbie" Jones (b.26 Nov 1960) |
| | | | |
sp: Bruce W. Cimino |
| | | | | |
7. David Cimino |
| | | | |
6. Gregg David Jones (b.03 Jun 1964) |
| | | | |
sp: UNKNOWN |
| | | | | |
7. Jennifer Jones (b.Abt 1991) |
| | | | | |
7. Jessica Jones (b.Abt 1993) |
| | |
4. Georgia L. * Tipton (b.08 Dec 1910-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.18 Jun 2001) |
| |
3. Clarence William Tipton (b.26 Jul 1884-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.10 Oct 1961) |
| |
sp: Gertrude Elizabeth Landis (b.17 Sep 1886-Pa.;m.Nov 1908;d.10 Apr 1939) |
| | |
4. Raye Norwood Tipton (b.19 Oct 1909-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.26 Aug 1980-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Raymond E. Lamberson (b.23 Dec 1909-Hustontown,Fulton Co.,Pa.;m.10 Mar 1934;d.27 Mar 1973-Roaring Spring,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Beverly L. Lamberson (b.09 Jan 1935) |
| | | |
sp: Richard K. Jervis (b.11 Feb 1932) |
| | | | |
6. Robyn Jervis (b.06 May 1962) |
| | | | |
sp: Robert D. Lonto (b.27 Jun 1962) |
| | | | |
6. April A. Jervis (b.21 Apr 1964) |
| | | | |
sp: Joseph A "Jad" Dieterle (b.24 Jan 1969) |
| | | |
5. Sterling E. "Pete" Lamberson (b.22 Aug 1936;d.16 Jan 2008-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Barbara Kelso (b.05 Apr 1939;m.29 Jul 1967) |
| | | | |
6. Jennifer J. Lamberson (b.27 Sep 1976) |
| | | | |
sp: Shannon M. Kitelinger (b.01 Sep 1970) |
| | | | |
6. Cara Lamberson (b.Abt 1979) |
| | | | |
sp: Shayne P. Leitch (b.Abt 1970) |
| | | | | |
7. Nathaniel Sterling Leitch |
| | |
4. Wilbur Verne Tipton (b.02 Apr 1913-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.30 Jul 1971-West Seneca,Erie Co.,N.Y.) |
| | |
sp: Mildred Eleanor Lundy (b.25 Jul 1914-Warrensville,Lycoming Co.,Pa.;d.17 Jan 2010-Hamilton Twp.,Mercer Co.,N.J.) |
| | | |
5. Lance Wilbur Tipton (b.13 Mar 1944-Williamsport,Pa.;d.22 Oct 2000-Ashtabula Co.,Ohio) |
| | | |
sp: Marilou Fetters (b.23 Jun 1944;m.04 Sep 1981) |
| | | |
5. Jody Tipton (b.Abt 1942) |
| | | |
sp: Stanley H. Lipson (b.Abt 1940) |
| | | | |
6. David Samuel Lipson (b.30 Jun 1965) |
| | | | |
sp: Helane B. Lieberman (b.14 Aug 1965) |
| | | |
5. Alan W. Tipton (b.17 Oct 1946) |
| | | |
5. Todd Neal Tipton (b.Abt 1955) |
| | | |
sp: Constance Jean _______ (b.Abt 1955) |
| | | | |
6. Sara Jean Tipton (b.Abt 1985) |
| | | | |
6. Adam Tipton (b.Abt 1990) |
| | | | |
6. Sam Tipton (b.Abt 1994) |
| | | |
5. Caryl Raye Tipton (b.14 Dec 1956) |
| | | |
sp: Robert Joe Lee (b.Abt 1948) |
| | | | |
6. Hannah Lee |
| | |
4. Leland E. * Tipton (b.27 May 1917-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.18 Feb 2012-Windber,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Ruth Cutchall (b.12 Apr 1927-Meeker,Lincoln Co.,Okla.;m.21 Jan 1947;d.01 Sep 2001-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
3. Mary Lucinda Tipton (b.09 Jul 1886-Allegheny Twp.,Somersert Co.,Pa.;d.10 Mar 1975-Silver Springs,Md.) |
| |
sp: Herman Frederick Heffley (b.03 Nov 1886-Somerset County,Pa.;m.Aug 1909;d.26 Nov 1954-Washington,D.C.) |
| | |
4. Donald Tipton Heffley (b.12 Dec 1910-Johnstown,Cambria Co.,Pa.;d.10 Oct 1992-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Ruth Matilda Hoffman (b.13 Mar 1912-Brothersvalley Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.04 Jun 1932;d.09 Nov 1985-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Doris J. Heffley (b.08 Nov 1933) |
| | | |
sp: Edmund Dewayne Rayman (b.28 Jul 1931-Macdonaldton,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1954;d.18 Jan 2002-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Linda A. Rayman (b.04 Jun 1957) |
| | | | |
sp: Joseph M. Nelson (b.14 Sep 1956) |
| | | | | |
7. Bryan Joseph Nelson (b.04 Jun 1978) |
| | | | | |
sp: Megan Elizabeth Lash (b.24 Mar 1982;m.30 Apr 2005) |
| | | | | | |
8. Luke Nelson (b.Oct 2010) |
| | | |
5. James Richard Heffley (b.08 May 1942) |
| | | |
sp: Luene E. _______ (b.20 Aug 1946) |
| | | | |
6. Richard David Heffley (b.15 Aug 1968) |
| | | |
5. John A. Heffley (b.20 Dec 1948) |
| | |
4. Nona Esther Heffley (b.10 Feb 1913;d.15 Mar 1998) |
| | |
sp: Victor Dietrich Behn (b.02 Jan 1910;m.20 Aug 1938;d.08 Nov 1998) |
| | | |
5. Robert Dietrich Behn (b.04 Sep 1941) |
| | | |
sp: Judith R. _______ (b.16 Jul 1943) |
| | |
4. Vera Jean * Heffley (b.14 Dec 1914-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.22 Mar 1919-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Faye Lorene Heffley (b.24 Dec 1917-Johnstown,Cambria Co.,Pa.;d.10 Nov 2011-Washington,D.C.) |
| | |
sp: James Sheldon Regan (b.14 Jul 1915;m.04 Oct 1941;d.05 Jul 1975-Washington,D.C.) |
| | | |
5. Kathleen Michelle Regan (b.13 Jan 1944) |
| | | |
sp: Paul John Donovan (b.23 Apr 1937) |
| | | | |
6. Lisa M. Donovan (b.26 May 1966) |
| | | | |
6. Thomas S. Donovan (b.20 Oct 1967) |
| | | | |
sp: Jennifer A. O'Hare (b.22 Mar 1969) |
| | | | |
6. Jennifer Helen Donovan (b.22 Mar 1972) |
| | | | |
sp: Thomas S. Campbell (b.Abt 1970) |
| | | |
5. Susan Jane Regan (b.18 Jun 1946) |
| | | |
sp: Roger Lee Street (b.08 May 1938;m.Abt 1976;d.15 Jun 2006-Bethany Beach. Del.) |
| | | | |
6. Brian James Street (b.20 Feb 1979) |
| | | | |
sp: Diane _______ |
| | | | | |
7. Kyle Street (b.2011) |
| | | | |
6. Patrick Adam Street |
| | | |
sp: David Wingate (b.12 Dec 1952;m.18 Jun 2011) |
| | | |
5. James Stephen Regan (b.22 May 1952) |
| | | |
sp: Mary Berens (b.04 Apr 1952) |
| | | | |
6. Christopher Regan (b.Abt 1983) |
| | | | |
sp: Jeanine _______ |
| | | | | |
7. Madelyn Marie Regan |
| | | | |
6. Caitlin Regan (b.Abt 1985) |
| | | | |
6. Colleen Regan |
| | | | |
6. Kara Regan |
| | | | |
6. Kevin Regan |
| | |
4. Lola Mae Heffley (b.08 Jan 1920-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.21 May 2012-Lewes,Del.) |
| | |
sp: Charles Henry \'93Chubby\'94 Wood Jr. (b.Abt 1920;m.19 Jan 1952;d.1968) |
| | | |
5. Patricia Mae Wood (b.10 Apr 1953) |
| | | |
sp: _______ Werner |
| | | | |
6. Kristin M. Werner (b.19 May 1975) |
| | | |
sp: Roger Linthicum Sr. |
| | |
4. Roy Dean Heffley Sr. (b.26 Jul 1921;d.10 Nov 2012-Washington,D.C.) |
| | |
sp: Elaine A. Blucher (b.10 Feb 1923-Sioux Falls,S. Dak.;d.22 Jul 2009) |
| | | |
5. William N. Heffley (b.08 Feb 1962) |
| | | |
sp: Catherine L. Coloney (b.08 Jun 1963) |
| | | | |
6. Ian Heffley (b.Abt 1997) |
| | | | |
6. James Heffley |
| | | | |
6. Grace Heffley |
| | | |
5. Roy D. Heffley Jr. (b.Abt 1966) |
| | | |
sp: Rita M. Foley |
| | |
4. Robert Johnson Heffley Sr. (b.10 May 1928;d.15 Feb 1992) |
| | |
sp: Mary Sue Baker (b.16 Feb 1931-Christian Co.,Ky.;m.01 Nov 1951;d.22 Feb 1968-Prince Georges Co.,Md.) |
| | | |
5. Robert Johnson Heffley Jr. (b.11 Jul 1952) |
| | | |
sp: Diana Lynn Coker |
| | | |
sp: Linda F. Mobley |
| | | | |
6. Heather Heffley |
| | | | |
6. Aaron Heffley |
| | | |
5. Bruce Tipton * Heffley (b.28 May 1955;d.01 Jun 1959-Bethesda,Md.) |
| | |
4. Mary Lou Heffley (b.28 Jun 1930) |
| | |
sp: Richard Orin Koch (b.06 Jul 1929) |
| | | |
5. Jeffrey Alan Koch (b.27 Jun 1964) |
| | | |
sp: Ellen M. Foley (b.08 Mar 1966) |
| |
3. Binnie Rebecca Tipton (b.02 Dec 1889-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.Oct 1970) |
| |
sp: John Edward McQuade (b.28 Jan 1889-Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.21 Aug 1913;d.30 Jun 1930-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Leon E. McQuade (b.19 Aug 1914-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.10 Apr 1988-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Evelyn V. Deist (b.03 Jul 1915-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.1941;d.10 Nov 1995-Medina,Ohio) |
| | | |
5. Joyce McQuade (b.13 Jan 1944) |
| | | |
sp: Dewey Lee Whitt (b.13 May 1943) |
| | | | |
6. Dale A. Whitt (b.02 Dec 1964) |
| | | | |
sp: Pamela Ann Davis (b.08 Oct 1963-Parma,Cuyahoga Co.,Ohio;m.Abt 1987;d.12 Oct 2008-Middleburg Heights,Cuyahoga Co.,Ohio) |
| | | | |
6. Dawn M. Whitt (b.10 Jun 1966) |
| | | | |
sp: James Combs |
| | | | | |
7. James Clay Combs |
| | | | |
sp: _______ Maruschke |
| | | | |
sp: Carl Lee Walcher (b.Abt 1967) |
| | | | | |
7. Cheyenne Michelle Walcher |
| | | | |
6. Jacinda Leigh Whitt (b.22 Jan 1969) |
| | | | |
sp: UNKNOWN |
| | | | | |
7. Jamie Whitt (b.Abt 1987) |
| | | | |
sp: Mark Davis |
| | | | | |
7. Amanda Davis (b.Abt 1997) |
| | | | |
6. Jerri April Whitt (b.01 Apr 1976) |
| | |
4. Paul R. McQuade (b.23 Oct 1916-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.19 Sep 2007-Altoona,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Bertha Hall (b.04 Oct 1914;m.04 May 1940) |
| | | |
5. Gerald W. "Jerry" * McQuade (b.02 May 1944-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.14 Aug 2009-Harrisburg,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Gilbert Gene McQuade (b.08 Nov 1918-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.09 Mar 1992) |
| | |
sp: Anna Catherine Brick (b.10 Jan 1921-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.1941;d.07 Oct 1984-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. James Eugene * McQuade (b.25 Sep 1942-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.27 Sep 1942-Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Nancy Jean * McQuade (b.1944-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.28 Oct 1944-Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. David L. McQuade (b.17 Apr 1947) |
| | | |
sp: Nina Jane Ohler (b.24 Jan 1950) |
| | | | |
6. Joseph David McQuade (b.11 Jun 1974) |
| | | | |
sp: Shauna N. Lewis (b.25 Jul 1978) |
| | | | |
6. Jonathan David McQuade (b.07 Mar 1978) |
| | | | |
sp: Holly Rae Weighley (b.14 Dec 1978) |
| | | |
sp: Kerry Smith (b.21 Aug 1949;m.12 Aug 1995) |
| | | |
5. Dennis Lee McQuade (b.07 Feb 1949) |
| | | |
sp: Barbara Jane Folk (b.18 Oct 1948) |
| | | | |
6. Tonya McQuade (b.1971) |
| | | | |
sp: Mike Smith (b.1969) |
| | | | | |
7. Alexandra Smith (b.1995) |
| | | | | |
7. Evan Smith (b.2001) |
| | | | |
6. Troy Dean McQuade (b.05 Sep 1973) |
| | | | |
sp: Julie L Winters (b.Abt 1972) |
| | | | |
sp: Morgan Rose White |
| | | | | |
7. Jackson McQuade (b.14 Jun 2011-Lancaster,Los Angeles Co.,Calif.) |
| | |
sp: Mary Schwalm Mattern (b.22 Dec 1930;d.07 Mar 2010) |
| | |
4. Mary McQuade (b.31 Jul 1921) |
| | |
sp: Myron R. "Mike" Landis (b.28 Feb 1913-Brothersvalley Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.02 Sep 1939;d.10 Feb 1990-Pittsburgh,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Carole Jean Landis (b.05 Nov 1941) |
| | | |
sp: Barry L. "Butch" Holland (b.04 Nov 1941) |
| | | | |
6. Lani J. Holland (b.15 Sep 1970) |
| | | | |
6. Lori J. Holland (b.03 Apr 1972) |
| | | |
5. Sondra Landis (b.03 Dec 1943) |
| | | |
sp: John Baltzer (b.10 Apr 1928) |
| | | | |
6. Michael Shane * Baltzer (b.12 Jun 1963-Melbourne,Australia;d.12 Apr 1988-Hardee Co.,Fla.) |
| | | | |
6. Jodi L. Baltzer (b.25 Sep 1964) |
| | | | |
sp: Michael A. Abramowich (b.01 Sep 1962) |
| | | | | |
7. John Ted Abramowich (b.Abt 1985) |
| | | | | |
sp: Bethany Dawn Addleman (b.Abt 1988;m.17 Oct 2009) |
| | | | | |
7. Tessa Abramowich (b.Abt 1986) |
| | | | | |
sp: Matt Belsterling (b.Abt 1982) |
| | | | | |
7. Mike Abramowich |
| | | |
5. Connie Kay Landis (b.04 May 1948) |
| | | |
sp: Jack Daniel Slope (b.13 Dec 1946) |
| | | | |
6. Brian D. Slope (b.01 May 1969) |
| | | | |
sp: Jill Elizabeth Kennington (b.15 May 1973) |
| | | | | |
7. Ivy Slope (b.2001) |
| | | | | |
7. Isaac Slope (b.Jun 2008) |
| | | | |
6. Steven M. Slope (b.15 Jun 1972) |
| | | | |
sp: Arica L. Demidont (b.Abt 1965) |
| | | | | |
7. Michael Slope (b.01 Dec 2005) |
| | |
4. Guy Eugene McQuade Sr. (b.09 Dec 1923-Allegheny Twp.,Somersert Co.,Pa.;d.02 Mar 1981-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Margaret M."Theda" Davis (b.02 Aug 1920-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.18 Jan 1982-Johnstown,Cambira Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Pamela Kaye McQuade (b.Abt 1947) |
| | | |
sp: Allen E. Custer (b.10 Mar 1948) |
| | | |
5. Guy Eugene McQuade Jr. (Adopted) (b.26 Feb 1953) |
| | | |
sp: Yvonne Susan Weimer _______ (b.13 Oct 1952) |
| | | | |
6. Casey N. McQuade (b.Abt 1990) |
| | |
4. Flora Mae McQuade (b.13 Aug 1927-Fairhope Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.29 Jun 2011-Windber,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Phillip J. Lambert (b.12 May 1924;m.02 Oct 1946;d.29 Aug 2009) |
| | | |
5. Gary Lee Lambert (b.03 Jan 1948) |
| | | |
sp: Jennifer Igou (b.13 Dec 1948-Altoona,Blair Co.,Pa.;d.06 Jan 1995-Zanesville,Muskingum Co.,Ohio) |
| | | | |
6. Liesl Anne Lambert (b.29 Dec 1976) |
| | | | |
sp: James G. Rice (b.11 Nov 1974) |
| | | | |
6. Heidi Christina Lambert (b.16 Dec 1977) |
| | | | |
sp: Tadd Alan Glaub (b.28 Dec 1973) |
| | | |
sp: Opal M. VanCooney |
| | | |
5. Binnie A. Lambert (b.24 Oct 1949) |
| | | |
sp: _______ Miller |
| | | |
5. Ivan Lynn Lambert (b.Nov 1953) |
| | | |
sp: Cheryle Galloway (b.Abt 1952) |
| | | |
5. Marilyn Lambert (b.11 May 1956) |
| | | |
sp: Perry J. Meyers (b.07 Oct 1952-Somerset,Pa.;d.25 Jan 2002-Stoystown,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Travis Meyers |
| | | | |
6. Tucker Meyers |
| | | |
sp: William Allen Baker (b.Abt 1967) |
| |
3. Freeman Reitz Tipton (b.12 Jan 1892-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.02 Apr 1976-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Lena May "Lin" Deeter (b.03 Nov 1886-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.14 May 1921;d.28 May 1959-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. William Deeter * Tipton (b.Nov 1922-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.14 Aug 1925) |
| | |
4. Robert Freeman Tipton (b.12 Jul 1926-Brothersvalley Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.30 Mar 1986-Manheim Twp.,Lancaster Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Mary Pearle "Polly" Pugh (b.26 Aug 1926-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.28 Dec 1947) |
| | | |
5. Robert Bradley Tipton (b.15 Jul 1949-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Maxine J. Blei (b.21 Apr 1948;m.1969(Div)) |
| | | | |
6. Pamela Sue Tipton (b.17 Mar 1972-Charlotte,Mecklenburg Co.,N.C.) |
| | | | |
sp: UNKNOWN |
| | | | | |
7. Karlee Tipton Knauer (b.03 Jul 1996-Hershey,Dauphin Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | | |
7. Kellee Tipton Knauer (b.03 Jul 1996-Hershey,Dauphin Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Edwin Ross Tipton (b.13 Aug 1974-Ephrata,Lancaster Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
sp: Christina A. "Cristy" Vogel (b.20 Aug 1975;m.01 May 2004) |
| | | | | |
7. Ethan Ross Tipton |
| | | | | |
7. Cadence Tipton |
| | | |
sp: Elizabeth A. Overton (b.19 Nov 1948;m.(Div)) |
| | | |
sp: Marlene May Kreiser (b.31 Jul 1950) |
| | | |
5. William Ross Tipton (b.16 Nov 1953-Johnstown,Cambria Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Jill Ann (Caskey) Perich (b.19 Nov 1954-Manheim,Lancaster Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Erica Lynn Tipton (b.23 Dec 1985-Lancaster,Lancaster Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Evan Mitchell Tipton (b.09 Jan 1989-Lancaster,Lancaster Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Elizabeth Cay Tipton (b.16 Nov 1957-Johnstown,Cambria Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Stephen Todd Kirchner (b.23 Apr 1956;m.19 Mar 1986(Div)) |
| | | | |
6. Jennifer Lynn Kirchner (b.24 May 1988-Lancaster,Lancaster Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Elisabeth Ann Kirchner (b.07 Dec 1989-Lancaster,Lancaster Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Richard A. Baucom (b.10 Mar 1957) |
| | |
4. Jack C. Tipton (b.16 Apr 1929-Brothersvalley Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.23 Mar 1988-Hagerstown,Md.) |
| | |
sp: Janet Day (b.12 Jun 1932-Minneapolis,Minn.;m.01 Jul 1964;d.06 May 2010-Charlottesville,Va.) |
| | | |
5. Holly Day Tipton (b.23 Nov 1968) |
| | | |
sp: David Thomas Myles (b.11 May 1970;m.20 Apr 1996) |
| | | | |
6. Ian Myles |
| | | | |
6. Brendan Myles |
| | | |
5. Michael Freeman Tipton (b.13 Nov 1970) |
| | | |
sp: Ann Marie Salyards (b.26 Feb 1970;m.01 May 1993) |
| |
sp: Anna Estella Sellers (b.21 Feb 1890-Morrison's Cove,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.16 Nov 1978-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
3. Freddy * Tipton (b.04 Sep 1894-Pa.;d.28 Jan 1896) |
| |
3. Rufus * Tipton (b.19 Jan 1897-Pa.;d.31 Jan 1897) |
| |
3. May L. Tipton (b.31 Jan 1900-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.1968-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Bertram Zinn Stuck (b.01 Jun 1897-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.24 Sep 1924;d.Nov 1963-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
3. Elizabeth June Tipton (b.18 Jun 1902-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.22 Apr 1999-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Clyde R. Bowman (b.08 Mar 1904-Johnstown,Cambria Co.,Pa.;m.01 Aug 1924;d.04 Aug 1998-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. John Luther Bowman (b.25 Aug 1926-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.01 Mar 1992) |
| | |
sp: Mereda Mae Sevits (b.09 Jan 1924-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.06 Aug 1950;d.31 Oct 1994-Jeannette,Westmoreland Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Jay R. Bowman (b.07 Jul 1955) |
| | | |
sp: Hazel M. Altman (b.15 Jul 1952) |
| | | | |
6. Jennifer L. Bowman (b.Abt 1978) |
| | | | |
sp: Jarred M. Rankin (b.Abt 1976) |
| | | |
5. Roger L. Bowman (b.03 Mar 1959) |
| | | |
sp: Susan Kuhner (b.29 Jul 1960) |
| | | | |
6. Andrew M. Bowman |
| | | | |
6. Chelsey L. Bowman |
| | | |
5. Gregory J. Bowman (b.20 Sep 1961) |
| | | |
sp: Heather Ann Holmes (b.04 Sep 1965) |
| | |
4. Clyde R. Bowman Jr. (b.22 Jan 1928;d.28 Feb 1928) |
| | |
4. June E. Bowman (b.11 Dec 1928-Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Nicholas F. Ostrosky (b.16 Dec 1926;d.03 Sep 2011) |
| | | |
5. Stephen Ostrosky (b.11 Feb 1955) |
| | | |
sp: Maureen _______ (b.30 Jul 1958) |
| | | |
5. Kathryn A. Ostrosky (b.12 Feb 1957) |
| | | |
sp: _______ Skolnick |
| | | |
5. Joseph Mark Ostrosky (b.12 Jul 1959) |
| | | |
5. James R. Ostrosky (b.12 Jul 1959) |
| | | |
sp: Karen M. _______ (b.30 Oct 1957) |
| | | |
5. Nicholas P. Ostrosky (b.08 Jan 1961) |
|
2. Mary Ellen Tipton (b.23 Oct 1857-Pa.;d.01 Feb 1923-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.) |
|
sp: Theodore Cook (b.Mar 1851-Pa.;m.Abt 1876;d.09 Aug 1932-Cumberland,Md.) |
| |
3. Alonzo James * Cook (b.19 Jan 1879;d.03 Jan 1895) |
| |
3. Annie E. * Cook (b.10 Jul 1881;d.19 Oct 1882) |
| |
3. William D. Cook (b.05 Aug 1883-Pa.;d.18 Nov 1948-Cumberland,Allegheny Co.,Md.) |
| |
sp: Jessie Rebecca Jordon (b.Aug 1882;m.16 Jan 1907;d.1956) |
| | |
4. Helen Cook (b.Abt 1928-Pa.) |
| | |
4. David Cook (b.Abt 1936-Pa.) |
| |
3. Jacob Blair Cook (b.08 Jul 1885-Londonderry Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.02 Jan 1967-Pittsburgh,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Gertrude Pearl Feichtner (b.Jul 1888-Palo Alto,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.13 Jul 1969-Wilkinsburg,Allegheny Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Hazel Marian Cook (b.11 Dec 1907-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.;d.21 May 1997-Butler Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: William Oliver Miller (b.Abt 1907-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.20 Jun 1934;d.11 Nov 1934-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Harold Wilbur Speicher (b.04 Aug 1909;m.05 Apr 1941;d.18 Nov 1988-Wilkinsburg,Allegheny Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Sally L. Speicher (b.18 Dec 1942) |
| | | |
sp: Ronald L. George (b.27 Nov 1940) |
| | | | |
6. Christopher Scott George (b.Abt 1967) |
| | | | |
6. Kevin L. George (b.Abt 1968) |
| | | | |
sp: Kaitlin A. _______ |
| | | |
5. Connie M. Speicher (b.1944) |
| | | |
sp: Mario A. Vacca (b.07 Feb 1941) |
| | | | |
6. Jennifer Lynn Vacca (b.18 Jan 1973) |
| | | | |
6. Brian Domenic Vacca (b.20 Jan 1977) |
| | | | |
sp: Tracy Lynn Callinan (b.Abt 1976) |
| | |
4. Evelyn Elsie Cook (b.10 Jan 1909-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.16 Feb 2005-Seminole,Pinellas Co.,Fla.) |
| | |
sp: Charles Wayne Santmyers (b.24 Sep 1905-Pittsburgh,Pa.;m.15 Nov 1947;d.21 Sep 2003-Seminole,Pinellas Co.,Fla.) |
| | |
4. Lloyd B. Cook (b.17 Apr 1910;d.25 Apr 1961) |
| | |
4. Mae G. * Cook (b.16 Jul 1912-Friedens,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.09 Apr 1993) |
| |
3. John Calvin Cook (b.18 Jul 1887-Pa.;d.06 Jan 1969-Cumberland,Md.) |
| |
sp: Regina Lee Shumaker (b.Nov 1889-Hyndman,Londonderry Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.;m.24 Dec 1908;d.06 Dec 1970-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | |
4. Bernice Roberta Cook (b.24 Jul 1909-Hyndman,Londonderry Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.25 Dec 2001-Oakland,Garrett Co.,Md.) |
| | |
sp: Russell Paul Roth (b.29 Mar 1898-Garrett Co.,Md.;d.22 Apr 1955-Oakland,Garrett Co.,Md.) |
| | | |
5. Norma E. Roth (b.28 Dec 1931) |
| | | |
sp: _______ Gnegy |
| | | |
5. John Paul Roth (b.20 Nov 1938) |
| | |
4. Tolva J. Cook (b.15 Dec 1911-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.;d.19 May 1993-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | |
sp: Richard Joseph Grabenstein (b.17 Nov 1911-Cumberland,Md.;m.07 Jun 1933;d.02 May 1972-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | | |
5. JoAnn Grabenstein (b.Abt 1938-Md.) |
| | | |
sp: Gene Robinette |
| | | | |
6. _______ Robinette |
| | | | |
sp: UNKNOWN |
| | | | | |
7. Christopher Robinette |
| | | | | |
7. Cassandra Robinette |
| |
3. Estella Mae Cook (b.10 Aug 1889-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.23 May 1969-Everett,Bedford Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Charles Jack Rose (b.Abt 1886-Cleveland,Ohio;m.23 Jun 1923;d.1928) |
| | |
4. Thurman J. Rose (b.15 Apr 1918;d.03 Jul 1994) |
| | |
4. Betty Mae Rose (b.12 Sep 1925;d.15 Mar 1997) |
| | |
sp: Roy J. Leppert (b.22 Jul 1921;m.07 Oct 1945) |
| | | |
5. Lilly Jane * Leppert (b.16 Jul 1955;d.30 Sep 1970) |
| |
sp: Charles Walter Smouse (b.19 Apr 1882-Everett,Bedford Co.,Pa.;m.15 Jun 1931;d.28 Jun 1972-Johnstown,Cambria Co.,Pa.) |
| |
3. Noah Charles Cook (b.10 Nov 1892-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.12 Oct 1977-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.) |
| |
sp: Pearl Willetta Blough (b.22 May 1892;m.Abt 1917;d.Sep 1979) |
| | |
4. Charles William Cook (b.14 Apr 1918-Pa.;d.20 Sep 1985-Calif.) |
| | |
sp: Frances May (b.21 Nov 1921-Salt Lake City,Utah;m.23 Feb 1942;d.19 Mar 2001-Calif.) |
| | | |
5. Charles Lance Cook (b.18 Feb 1943-San Diego County,Calif.) |
| | | |
sp: Sara "Sally" Kanaga (b.05 Mar 1946-Los Angeles County,Calif.;m.12 Feb 1972) |
| | | | |
6. Christine Ann Cook |
| | |
4. Raymond T. Cook (b.27 Nov 1919-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.;d.08 Jun 1990-Londonderry Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Margerite May Sites (b.27 Jun 1926-Keyser,W. Va.;d.12 Jul 1985-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | | |
5. Crystal Ann * Cook (b.08 Jul 1960-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.;d.10 Feb 1988-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.) |
| | |
4. Mary Ellen Cook (b.09 Dec 1920-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.18 May 2011-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | |
sp: Paulmer A. Wise (b.03 Sep 1920-Wilkinsburg,Allegheny Co.,Pa.;m.09 Sep 1941;d.25 Jan 1988-Washington,D.C.) |
| | | |
5. Ella Reeve Wise (b.25 Aug 1942) |
| | | |
sp: Lewis Ray Shaffer (b.18 Jan 1937) |
| | | |
5. Lesley A. Wise (b.01 Mar 1947) |
| | | |
sp: Marianne _______ (b.18 Jul 1949) |
| | | | |
6. Thomas W. Wise (b.22 Aug 1967) |
| | | | |
6. Mark A. Wise (b.09 Mar 1970) |
| | | | |
6. Brent Lesley Wise (b.09 Jan 1972) |
| | | |
5. Charles Ray Wise (b.15 Aug 1953) |
| | | |
sp: Cynthia R. _______ (b.27 May 1955) |
| | | |
5. Douglas E. Wise (b.09 May 1956) |
| | | |
sp: UNKNOWN |
| | | | |
6. Jeffrey Douglas Wise (b.13 Jan 1975) |
| | | |
sp: Lori A. _______ (b.30 Jul 1962) |
| | | | |
6. Rob Wise |
| | |
4. Robert Noah Cook (b.20 Mar 1923;d.02 Jan 2002) |
| | |
4. George E. Cook (b.01 Aug 1927) |
| | |
sp: Madeline Eula _______ (b.01 Aug 1924) |
| |
3. Infant Daughter * Cook (b.27 Jan 1897;d.02 Feb 1897) |
| |
3. Walter Clay Cook (b.07 Jul 1899-Pa.;d.31 Oct 1955-Londonderry Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Pearl Ann Burns (b.01 Feb 1901;m.Abt 1918;d.Oct 1975) |
| | |
4. Elizabeth Virginia "Betty" Cook (b.17 Mar 1920;d.12 May 2006) |
| | |
sp: Earl R. Holler (b.30 Dec 1922-Cumberland,Md.;d.14 Nov 1975-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | | |
5. Jeffrey Earl Holler (b.06 Feb 1950) |
| | | |
sp: Linda J. Monborne (b.18 Jan 1962) |
| | | | |
6. Jeremy Holler (b.Abt 1983) |
| | |
4. Robert Clay Cook (b.10 Feb 1922-Hyndman,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.17 Jun 2008-Cumberland,Md.) |
| | |
sp: Harriet Jannetta Oneal (b.22 Jul 1921) |
| | | |
5. Robert Clay Cook II (b.03 Dec 1947) |
| | | |
5. Jack E. Cook (b.07 Dec 1955) |
| | | |
sp: Joni L. Schad (b.26 Jul 1963) |
| |
3. George L. Cook (b.03 Jan 1902-Pa.;d.13 Jul 1990) |
| |
sp: Mildred Alazine Temke (b.1906-Pa.;d.13 Aug 1958-Hyndman,Londonderry Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Shirley Donn Cook (b.Abt Mar 1927-Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Homer W. "Buck" Frye Jr. (b.07 Dec 1922-Cumberland,Allegheny Co.,Md.;m.20 Oct 1945;d.29 Jul 2005-Salisbury,Wicomico Co.,Md.) |
| | | |
5. Rhett L. Frye (b.Abt 1952) |
| | | |
sp: Pamela P. _______ |
| | | | |
6. Christopher R. Frye (b.Abt 1978) |
| | | | |
6. Bryan Thomas Frye (b.Abt 1980) |
| | |
4. Sandra Ann Cook (b.13 Dec 1936-Pa.) |
|
2. James Tipton (b.27 Jan 1860-Pa.;d.14 Jan 1938) |
|
sp: Belinda Sarah "Binnie" Walker (b.May 1854;m.Abt 1880;d.16 Apr 1937) |
| |
3. Flora Ann Tipton (b.Aug 1882-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.19 Jul 1941-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Frank Ockerman Armstrong (b.13 Sep 1880-Bedford,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.25 Dec 1946-Cumberland,Allegany Co.,Md.) |
| |
3. Emma Myrtle Tipton (b.Jun 1884-Pa.;d.1965) |
| |
sp: Blair Washington Powell (b.05 Aug 1884-Pa.;m.Abt 1910;d.13 Oct 1960) |
| | |
4. Flora Lorene Powell (b.23 Mar 1918-Pa.;d.18 Jan 1999-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Lee Deeter Hoppert (b.14 Aug 1917-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.10 Oct 1940;d.27 Jul 2009-Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Robert Lee * Hoppert (b.23 Nov 1942-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.28 Oct 1948-Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Charlene Diane Hoppert (b.09 Jul 1948-Windbur,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Kenneth L. Norris (b.04 Aug 1947) |
| | | | |
6. Corey L. Norris (b.30 Aug 1976) |
| | | | |
sp: Deborah Armstrong (b.Abt 1972) |
| | | | | |
7. Emma Lorene Norris |
| | | |
5. Donna Elaine Hoppert (b.15 Oct 1949-Windbur,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Lynn Allan Hoppert (b.13 Jun 1959-Bedford,Pa.) |
| | | |
sp: Lori L. Dickey (b.26 Feb 1961;m.07 Mar 1981) |
| | | | |
6. Lance Benjamin Hoppert |
| | | | |
sp: Megan Patricia Adams (m.05 Mar 2011) |
| | | | | |
7. L. Hoppert (b.01 Mar 2013) |
| | | | |
6. Landon A. Hoppert (b.Abt 1982) |
| |
3. Samuel Jacob * Tipton (b.25 Oct 1886-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.1946) |
|
2. Anna R. Tipton (b.21 May 1862-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.15 Nov 1929-Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
|
sp: George Ellis Lafferty (b.20 May 1860-Juniata Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.;m.15 Jan 1885;d.24 Apr 1924-Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
3. William Franklin Lafferty (b.14 Feb 1888;d.25 Jul 1940-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Carolime May Sayler (b.Abt 1882;m.14 Sep 1911) |
| | |
4. Caroline Matilda Lafferty (b.25 Feb 1913-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.14 Apr 1986-Johnstown,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Harry Miller Shockey (b.14 Apr 1908-Milford Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.11 Nov 1973-Clarion,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Hester Anne Shockey (b.23 Nov 1934) |
| | | |
sp: James E. Hemminger (b.07 Feb 1933) |
| | | |
5. William Frederick "Freddie" * Shockey (b.Abt 1936;d.03 Jan 1946-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Nancy Joyce Shockey (b.05 Apr 1939) |
| | | |
sp: Larry Premier Yachere (b.15 May 1933-Somerset,Pa.;d.16 Apr 1990-Egg Harbor Twp.,Atlantic Co.,N.J.) |
| | | | |
6. Janice Mae Yachere (b.Abt 1960) |
| | | | |
sp: _______ Herwig |
| | | | |
sp: Bradley David Barclay (b.Abt 1956) |
| | | | |
6. Lois M. Yachere (b.02 Sep 1962) |
| | | | |
sp: Michael Robert Pritts (b.23 May 1957) |
| | | | | |
7. Von Pritts |
| | | | | |
7. Chad Pritts |
| | | |
sp: Frederick Joseph Boucher (b.08 Nov 1935-Milford Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1977;d.30 Sep 2007-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Ethel M. Shockey |
| | | |
sp: Donald Jay Horner (b.18 Nov 1940) |
| | | | |
6. Douglas Allen Horner (b.15 Apr 1970) |
| | | |
5. John Allan * Shockey (b.07 Dec 1949-Somerset,Pa.;d.04 Jan 2006-Somerset,Pa.) |
| |
3. Flora Catherine Lafferty (b.Jun 1889-Pa.;d.10 Oct 1956-Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: George Leroy Barnhart (b.14 Oct 1878-Pa.;m.26 Oct 1911;d.13 Mar 1920-Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Mae Elizabeth * Barnhart (b.04 May 1912-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.27 Feb 2001-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Edward Elwood Foust (b.05 Oct 1908-Brothersvalley Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1931;d.22 Feb 1980-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Anna Catherine * Barnhart (b.23 Jul 1913-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.07 Oct 1998) |
| | |
4. Thelma Arvada Barnhart (b.08 Jan 1915-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.25 Jan 1988-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Carl Dawson Foust (b.27 Apr 1904-Brothersvalley Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.25 Jan 1988-Somerset Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | |
5. Catherine L. Foust (b.18 Feb 1934) |
| | | |
sp: Donald E. VanGilder (b.24 Mar 1932-Grantsville,Md.;d.26 Sep 1996-Berlin RD 4,Pa.) |
| | | | |
6. Karen L. VanGilder (b.15 May 1955) |
| | | | |
sp: Edward J. Adamoski (b.14 Apr 1956) |
| | | | | |
7. Joseph E. Adamoski (b.Abt 1984) |
| | | | | |
7. Jessica K Adamoski (b.Abt 1987) |
| | | | | |
sp: Michael Harbaugh (m.05 Jun 2010) |
| | | | | |
7. Jenna V. Adamoski (b.Abt 1991) |
| | | | |
6. Victoria J. "Vicki" VanGilder (b.04 Sep 1956) |
| | | | |
sp: Paul W. Menhorn (b.25 Jul 1952) |
| | | | |
6. Donald B. VanGilder (b.24 Jan 1959-Meyersdale,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.30 Sep 2004-Berlin,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | | | |
sp: Dolores J. "Dee" Fochtman |
| | | | | |
7. Ashley Rose VanGilder |
| | | | |
6. David C. VanGilder (b.12 Aug 1960) |
| | | | |
sp: Connie J. Shaffer (b.21 Jun 1961) |
| | | | | |
7. Jason VanGilder (b.1981) |
| | | | | |
sp: Erin Johnson (m.26 Apr 2008) |
| | | | | | |
8. (daughter) VanGilder (b.15 Jul 2010) |
| | | | | |
7. Justin VanGilder (b.1981) |
| | | | | |
sp: Jessica Lynch |
| | | | | | |
8. McCauley VanGilder (b.2002) |
| | | | | | |
8. Hartley VanGilder (b.2004) |
| | | |
5. Marie Foust (b.29 Jan 1937) |
| | | |
sp: James Albert Reed (b.09 Feb 1934;d.14 Jan 2010) |
| | | | |
6. Gregory A. Reed (b.20 Mar 1956) |
| | | | |
6. Tammie Reed |
| | | |
5. Bernice Mae Foust (b.16 May 1941) |
| | | |
sp: Wayne Devon Bridegum (b.27 Sep 1941) |
| | | | |
6. Jeffrey W. Bridegum (b.10 Sep 1960) |
| | | | |
6. Mark A. Bridegum (b.19 Dec 1961) |
| | |
4. William George Barnhart Sr. (b.14 Dec 1916-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.06 Dec 1995-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Dorothy Louise Griffith (b.02 Aug 1926;m.Abt 1949) |
| | | |
5. Richard Freeman * Barnhart (b.16 Jan 1950;d.18 Jan 1950) |
| | | |
5. William G. "Pete" Barnhart (b.30 Nov 1950) |
| | | |
sp: Wendy Lohr (b.03 Aug 1955) |
| | | | |
6. Lori L. Barnhart (b.10 May 1977) |
| | | |
5. John D. Barnhart (b.02 Jul 1954) |
| | | |
sp: Sherry Lynn Bell (b.01 Sep 1956) |
| | | | |
6. Danielle Barnhart |
| | | |
sp: Karen _______ |
| | | |
5. Jane L. Barnhart (b.12 Sep 1957) |
| | | |
sp: John Hilligoss |
| | |
4. Alma F. Barnhart (b.12 Sep 1918-Pa.;d.25 Jan 2002-Iowa) |
| | |
sp: Joseph H. Foreman (b.23 Nov 1912;d.05 Feb 2004-Tama,Tama Co.,Iowa) |
| | | |
5. Rockne Lynn Foreman (b.05 Apr 1947) |
| | | |
sp: Deborah _______ |
| | | | |
6. Sheila B. Foreman (b.10 Nov 1970) |
| | | |
sp: Susan Elaine Rutt (b.13 May 1951) |
| | | |
5. Ric E. Foreman (b.08 Jul 1955-Marshalltown,Marshall Co.,Iowa) |
| | | |
sp: Martha _______ (b.10 Jun 1957) |
| | | | |
6. Natalie Rose Foreman (b.26 Apr 1984) |
| | | | |
6. Alice M. Foreman (b.Abt 1987) |
| |
3. Harry J. * Lafferty (b.09 Jul 1891;d.26 Feb 1894) |
| |
3. John Calvin Lafferty (b.29 Jul 1893-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.03 Jan 1977-Somerset,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Florence Lilly Meyers (b.02 Dec 1891-Jefferson Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1924;d.07 Aug 1975-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Anna Salome * Lafferty (b.25 Aug 1925-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.26 Oct 1927) |
| | |
4. Helen Louise Lafferty (b.05 Dec 1927-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.10 Oct 2008-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: William Edward Fox (b.30 Dec 1925;m.23 Jun 1946;d.12 Oct 1968) |
| | | |
5. Jacqueline L. Fox (b.01 Sep 1953) |
| | | |
sp: Douglas R. Summers (b.11 Dec 1950) |
| | | | |
6. Melissa A. Summers (b.09 Nov 1972) |
| | | | |
sp: Randall D. Ehle (b.21 Feb 1970) |
| | | | | |
7. Devin Ehle (b.Abt 1996) |
| | | | | |
7. Danielle Ehle |
| | | |
sp: Barry Lynn Miller (b.25 Dec 1953) |
| | |
4. Geraldine * Lafferty (b.24 Aug 1930;d.27 Aug 1930) |
|
2. Emma Jannette "Nettie" Tipton (b.26 Aug 1865-Pa.;d.13 Jun 1949) |
|
sp: James C. Lafferty (b.Jul 1861-Juniata Twp.,Bedford Co.,Pa.;d.18 May 1925) |
| |
3. Charles Albert Lafferty (b.24 Sep 1888-Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.Nov 1971) |
| |
sp: Eleanor Saylor (b.Jun 1892-Pa.;m.08 Jun 1911) |
| | |
4. Walter C. * Lafferty (b.21 Nov 1911-Somerset Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.22 May 1990-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Florence J. (Beeghly) Young (b.19 Jun 1914-Johnstown,Pa.;d.07 Feb 2004-Somerset Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Clarence Earlwood Lafferty (b.02 Mar 1913-Listie,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.19 Mar 2002-Gainesville,Alachua Co.,Florida) |
| | |
sp: Rowena Avona Gilmour (b.28 Aug 1910-Indiana;d.24 Sep 1987-Gainesville,Alachua Co.,Florida) |
| | | |
5. Debra Lynn Lafferty (b.31 Jan 1951) |
| | |
4. Emma Mae * Lafferty (b.17 Jan 1915-Listie,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.24 Jun 1982-Parma,Ohio) |
| | |
sp: Harland J. Sharp (b.22 Feb 1919-Marion Co.,Ohio;d.03 Sep 1988-Cleveland,Ohio) |
| | |
4. Annie R. Lafferty (b.Abt 1917;d.2002) |
| | |
sp: _______ Gordon |
| | |
4. Mary * Lafferty (b.1921;d.1924) |
| | |
4. Robert Lee * Lafferty (b.29 Jul 1923-Listie,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.08 Nov 2003-Normalville,Fayette Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Laura Elizabeth "Betty" Harbaugh (b.18 Aug 1926-Springhill Twp.,Fayette Co.,Pa.;m.Abt 1961;d.13 Feb 2003-Normalville,Fayette Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Charlotte Lafferty |
| | |
4. Lillian Jean Lafferty (b.29 Jul 1930) |
| | |
sp: _______ Becker |
| | | |
5. Randolph K. Becker Sr. (b.Abt 1959) |
| | | |
sp: Susan J. _______ (b.24 Sep 1958) |
| | | | |
6. Randolph K. Becker Jr. (b.Abt 1982) |
| | | | |
6. Michael D. Becker (b.Abt 1984) |
| | | | |
6. Steven D. Becker (b.Abt 1987) |
| | |
4. William E. Lafferty (b.29 Jul 1930) |
| | |
sp: Lois A. Duke (b.02 Nov 1938) |
| |
3. Samuel Milton Lafferty (b.02 Sep 1892;d.Apr 1976-Florida) |
| |
3. Clayton Oran Lafferty (b.08 Jan 1894-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.11 Aug 1930-Erie Co.,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Sadie S. Hoover (b.17 Jun 1889-Somerset County,Pa.;m.1924;d.19 Dec 1972-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Clayton O. Lafferty (b.08 Jan 1927-Erie Co. Pa.;d.29 Aug 2013-Erie Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Etheleen Lyons (b.09 Feb 1929;m.23 Jun 1949) |
| | | |
5. James E. Lafferty (b.Abt 1950) |
| | | |
sp: Melinda A. Nolan (b.Abt 1952) |
| | | | |
6. Timothy J. Lafferty (b.Abt 1977) |
| | | |
5. Donald C. Lafferty (b.Abt 1952) |
| | | |
sp: Lois _______ |
| | | |
5. Janet Lafferty (b.27 Jul 1957) |
| | | |
sp: Huy Quang Do (b.09 Aug 1948;d.07 Oct 2009) |
| |
3. Ira Ernest Lafferty (b.22 Nov 1898-Friendsville,Md.;d.17 May 1996-Somerset,Pa.) |
| |
sp: Grace Elizabeth Buratty (b.25 Mar 1895-New Baltimore,Allegheny Twp.,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.09 Jan 1994-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
4. Harold E. "Bud" * Lafferty (b.29 Mar 1919-Listie,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.18 Jun 1987-Pittsburgh,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Mary Elizabeth Yoder (b.26 Aug 1914-Sipesville,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.04 Aug 1999-Somerset,Pa.) |
| | |
4. James Millard Lafferty (b.27 Feb 1922-Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.14 May 2005-New Brighton,Beaver Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Gertrude Leora Walker (b.31 Oct 1912;d.21 Nov 1991) |
| | | |
5. Carol J. Lafferty (b.06 Oct 1946) |
| | | |
sp: Paul R. Fisher (b.24 May 1945) |
| | | | |
6. Gretchen M. Fisher (b.Abt 1969) |
| | | | |
sp: Donald G. Young (b.Abt 1958) |
| | | | | |
7. Sadie Michelle Young (b.Abt 1990) |
| | | | | |
7. Julia Marie * Young (b.10 Sep 1991-Virginia Beach,Va.;d.13 Mar 2005-Purcellville,Va.) |
| | | | |
6. Sean Fisher (b.Abt 1971) |
| | | | |
sp: Teresa _______ |
| | |
4. Lois Jean Lafferty (b.06 Apr 1929-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.;d.01 Apr 1999-Somerset,Somerset Co.,Pa.) |
| | |
sp: Robert Kuhs Gastiger (b.13 Sep 1927;m.Abt 1963;d.28 Oct 2008) |
| | | |
5. Sheila Jean Gastiger (b.09 Jun 1967) |
|
Back to the top |